Sr.

No

Name of staff Designation Qualification Date of Birth Date of appointment Nature of appointment regular/PT
01 Hk.Qazi Rashid Anwar Medical Superintendent BUMS MS 06,03.,1973 8.5.2006 Regular
02 Hk.Noor Mohd Patel Deputy Medical Suptd BUMS MD 30.05.1961 01.9.2019 Regular
03 Hk.Qazi Rashid Anwar Associate Professor (Consultant) BUMS MS 06,03.,1973 01.10.2014 Regular
04 Hk.Khan Mohd. Qaiser      Professor Consultant BUMS MD 01.06.1974 02.11.2015 Regular
05 Hk.Asfia Tarannum Associate Professor (Consultant) BUMS MD 16.07.1976 10.8.2004 Regular
06 HK.Yasmeen Mohd Ali Assistant professor (Consultant) BUMS MD 02.06.1978 1.2.2010 Regular
07 Hk.Tanzeem Kadiri Associate Professor (Consultant) BUMS MD 25.07.1979 01.7.2009 Regular
08 Hk.Niamat Khot Profeesor (Consultant) BUMS 25.09.1966 8.5.2006 Regular
09 Hk.Abdul Malik Azmi Profeesor (Consultant) BUMS MD 01.01.1972 01.02.2016 Regular
10 Hk.Ansari Humaira Associate Professor (Consultant) BUMS MD 25,1,1977 8.5.2006 Regular
11 HK.Mohd.Farooque Ansari Professor BUMS 01.01.1963 19.4.2011 Regular
12 Hk.Shadab Jamal Assistant Professor MD 24,2.1979 8.5.2018 Regular
13 Hk.Ansari Salma Bano Assistant Professor MD 31.10.1983 8.11.2013 Regular
14 Hk.Khan Sumayya Assistant Professor BUMS 26.03,1985 4.1.2014 Regular
15 Hk.Faiyazi Daniya Assistant Professor BUMS 06.09.1985 6.1.2014 Regular
16 Hk.Asif A Chaudhary Assistant Professor MD 15./5/1983 15.4.2017 Regular
17 Hk.Asim Farooqui Assistant Professor MD 20.12.2014 Regular
18 Hk.Shaikh Shareef Assistant Professor MD 01.06.1972 1.1.2011 Regular
19 Hk.Busha Zahoor Assistant Professor MD 23.6.1982 30.12.2015 Regular
Sr.

No

Name of employee Designation Qualification Date of Birth Date of appointment Nature of appointment Regular/PT
01 Dr.Mohiuddin Baig RMO/RSO/MO/CR BUMS 3.1.1991 1.1.2016 Regular
02 Dr Noor Mohd, Patel RMO/RSO/MO/CR MD` 04.04.59 1.09.19 Regular
03 Dr.Aijazur Rehman RMO/RSO/MO/CR BUMS 7.8.1990 15.8.18 Regular
04 Dr. Shazia Shaikh RMO/RSO/MO/CR BUMS 02.6.93 15.10.19 Regular
05 Dr,Rameez Qazi RMO/RSO/MO/CR BUMS 03.11.9 1.09.19 Regular
06 Mrs Sneha Sail

 

Matron/Nursing supt GenNurse

Midwife

12.01.1975 1.7.2013 Regular
07 Mrs. Shabana Tamboli Asstt.Matron ANM 25.07.1979 29.9.2006 Regular
08 Ms Sayyed Rubina Staff Nurse for IPD ANM 18.12.1987 14.8.2014 Regular
09 Mrs.Saramma Raju Staff Nurse for IPD SSCL with Nur Diploma 30.5.1966 1.8.1984 Regular
10 Mrs Sridevi Staff Nurse for IPD ANM 25.5.1990 4.5.2018 Regular
11 Ms. Rajshree Staff Nurse for IPD ANM 21.7.90 12/7/14 Regular
12 Mrs. Shamim Mansoori Staff Nurse for IPD SSC 18/5/1972 1.2.13 Regular
13 Miss Akshta Staff Nurse for IPD NA 01.12.2000 1.5.19 Contract
14 Ms. Rutica Staff Nurse for IPD N.A 1,10.19981 1.8.19 Contract
15 Ms. Sugra Staff Nurse for IPD GNM 30.11.1993 5.5.12 Regular
16 Ms Asmita Staff Nurse for IPD ANM 1.9.16 Contract
17 Ms. Nidhi Staff Nurse for IPD N.A 12.5.1994 1.4.2019 Contract
18 Ms. Pareenita Staff Nurse for IPD N.A. 22.8.1996 1.4.2019 Contract
19 Ms. Vedica Staff Nurse for IPD N.A 10.2.1993 1.4.2019 Contract
20 Mr.Nitin Kadade Ward Boy 9th 27.2.1981 4.6.2013 Regular
21 Mrs. Sadiya Shaikh Ayah 9th 29.5.1977 12.3.2007 Regular
22 Mrs Rahiman Bi Ayah HSC 7.6.1987 4.6.2013 Regular
23 Mr Vijay Pohal Ward Boy 9th 22.1.1981 1.1.2009 Regular
24 Mrs. Sonali S. Ayah 8th 7.2.1982 4.6.2013 Regular
25 Mr.Aniket Narkar Ward Boy 9th 20.11.1981 4/6.2013 Regular
26 Mr.Sajid Khan Pharmacists SSC

 

19.9.1971 15.6.1998 Regular
27 Mr. Satish Tiwari Pharmacists B,Pharma 31.3.1969 8.9.2003 On contract
28 Ms. Masuda Dresser 9th 4.4.1995 6.8.2011 Regular
29 Mr.Raghunath Dresser 5th 1.5.1970 1.6.2019 Contract
30 Mr.Riyazuddin Ansari Store Keeper HSC 2.5.1959 25.2.2016 Regular
31 Mr. Altaf Office staff Graduate 28.11.1975 3.3.2014 Regular
32 Mr. Danish Balgi Office staff 12..2.1981 1.11.2018 Contract
33 Mr. Shafi Shaikh Dark Room Attendant HSC 12.10.984 1.2.2013 Regular
34 Mr.Dambar Bhadur Ale O.T.attendant 9.4.1980 1.8.2019 Contract
 

 

MODERN MEDICAL STAFF
35 Dr. Sai Charan Medical specialist MD 20.4.1982 4.8.2014 On call
36 Dr. Vishal  Yadhav Surgical Specialist MS 22.3.1995 12.8.2015 On call
37 Dr, Shabana Qureshi Obst and gyn MD.DGO 20.1.1998 8.11.2015 On call
38 Dr, Sidharth Yadhav Pathologist MD 2.8.1980 4.4.2007 On call
39 Dr, Shroff Anaesthsioligist PG. 4.4.1972 3.7.2013 On call
40 Dr. Shahnawaz Kazi Opthalamogist MS (Opth.) 12,2,1983 4.8.2009 On call
41 Dr, Suyog Padhke Pediatrician MD 1.1.1986 8.8.201 On call
42 Dr. Saba Aquil Radiologist PG 5.9.1984 12.8.2009 P.T.
43 Dr. Subhangi Dentist 00
44 Dr. Aijaz Umar Physiotherapist BP th 1.8.1979 4.6.2008 Regular
45 Mr. Wasim Raja X-ray Tech.Radiographer 10th 3.5.2007 Regular
ILAJ BIT TADBEER Regular
46 Ilaj Bit Tadbeer specialist Hk. Tanzeem Kadiri BUMSMD 25.07.1979 01.7.2009 Regular
47 House Officer or clinical Registrar Senior Resident (Unani) Hk.Rehbar  Khan BUMS 1.12.2019 Reguar
48 Mrs. Mayoori Ilaj bit tadbeer Nurse 10th 4.4.1984 4.6.2016 Regular
49 Mr.Hasnain Ilaj Bit tadbeer Asstt. B com 1.8.2019 contract
50 Ms. Naseem Khawaja Ilaj Bit tadbeer Asstt. B.A 2.04.1964 1.4.18 Contract
51 Mr. Amool Kasar Messiurs 10th 30.5.1974 6.6.2014 Regular
52 Mrs Sangita Kate Messiurs 10th 24.7.1970 9.7.2011 Regular
STAFF FOR O.T
53 Hk Mohd. Farooque A. Jarahat Specialist BUMS 19.4.2011 Regular
54 Mr.Nityanand Tripathi O.T.Attendant 9th 24.12.1975 8.10.1996 Regular
55 Mr.Ramshankar Dresser 7th 10.8.1970` 9.9.2011 Regular
56 Ms. Ravina Nurse N.A 6.6.2018 Contract
LABOUR ROOM Regular
57 Hk.Niamat Khot Qabalat wa amraz Niswan Specialist BUMS 25.09.1966 8.5.2006 Regular
58 Hk. Yasmeen M.Ali Qabalat wa amraz Niswan Specialist MD 02.06.1978 1.2.2010 Regular
59 Ms, Jyoti Midwife N.A 4.4.1997 1.8/2019 Contract
CLINICAL LABORATORY Regular
60 Hk. Mohd.Rizwan

Dr. Sidharth Yadhav

Pathologist/Microbiologist BUMS MD

DMT

18.11.1975 4.10.2018 Regular
61 Mrs. Sneha Sawant Lab, Technician BSc DMLT 20.3.1970 1.2.1996 Regular
62 Mr. Alok Singh Lab Technician DMLT 5.12.1990 1.11.2018 Contract
63 Mr.Prakash Salve Peon/Attendant 9th 24..1.1961 1.11.1993 Regular
64 Ankita Kambe Peon/Attendant 10th 1.10.19 Contract
TESTING PHARMACY AND QUALITIY TESTING LABORATORY
65 Hk. Mohd.Tarique A. Pharmacy incharge (teachers ILmul advia/Saidla Deptt BUMS MD 20.3.1968 4.10.1996 Regular
66 Mr.Inayat Shaikh Peon/Attendant 9th 12.6.1968 8.11.1996 Regular
67 Mr. Chetan Pawar Workers Sy Bcom 21.9.78 1.11.17 Contract
68 Dharmendra Workers HSC 3.3.1987 8.8.08 Contract
69 Mr.Rohit Tanaji S. Pharmacologist Pharma-D 25,1,95 115.6.19 Contract
70 Ms. Nuzhat Sayyed Analytical chemist (PT) BSc 14.9.1975 15.4.2013 Regular
71 Ms. Zeba Akhtari Pharmacongnist (PT) MSc 5.3.1972 15.4.2013 Regular
72 Mr.Asif Bio Chemists MSc 15.9.1971 1,8,191 Contract
73 Mr. Khandu Bone Setter 4th 4.8.68 5.8.2018 Contract
74 Mr Rishi Shyam

Sharma

Cook/Food services 10th 5.7.1969 1.7.2019 Contract
75 Mrs Kailash Cook/Food services 5th 12.7.1969 6..9.2012 Regular
76 Mr. Kanti Washerman 3rd 10.2.67 5.8.18 Contract
77 Mr, Shyam Kanojia Washerman 9th 1.8.19 Contract
78 Mr.Rustom A.Ansari Driver 15.3.66 1.12.19 Contract
79 Mr. Subhash Driver 10th 1,9.2019 Contract
80 Mr.Sayed Amir Electrician 10th 11.7.1979 9.9.2014 Regular
81 Mr.Shamim Akhtar Security Guard 10th 4.6.65 3.8.12 Contract
82 Mr.Hari Shankar Security Guard 3rd 12.9.80 9.6.2012 Contract
83 Mr.Vinod Pandharkame Security Guard 9th 14.12.1965 18.8.1996 Regular
84 Mr.Deepak Shelke Security Guard HSC 28.92.1986 4.6.2013 Regular
85 Mr.Sanjay Security Guard 4th 4.3.75 5.2.19 Contract
86 Mr Rambalad Security Guard 7th 8.6.81 6.7.2019 Contract
87 Mr.Ram Suchit Dube Security Guard 8th 2.4.74 9.5.2019 Contract
88 Mr.Tahir Sayyed Security Guard 9th 1.11.19 Contract
89 Mr .Surendra Subhash Messeur 27.11.85 1.11.19 Contract
90 Mr, Nafis Messeur 12th 1.11.19 Contract
91 Mrs Effat Mohd. Sumra Others 12th 7.10.93 1.11.19 Contract
92 Mrs. Shabana Badami Others M.com 13,7,76 1.2.2009 Regular